Wednesday, November 23, 2011

Weight Loss Tip Of The Day!

It doesnt matter how slow you go, just never give up! :)

I've been trying to loose weight for about 3 months now!
Ive lost 15 pounds, then I gained 5 back.. lost the 5 gained 10 back, lost a couple more... ugh its such a struggle. BUT Im not giving up! 
I already drank a soda today AND ate McDonalds.. now usually I would be like well I already screwed up.. I'll eat whatever I want the rest of the day, Im an all or nothing type of person haha but today.. today is different. 
Usually I would be like oh Ill start Monday or on the 1st.. nope not this time.
Im RE starting now!
(Yay and thanksgiving is tomorrow.. great)
I just downed 2 water bottles. I plan on working out later tonight (comcast on demand has great work out programs) and eating a low-sodium Progressive soup for dinner!
I will start doing these DAILY motivation/weight loss tips for you and myself!
Good luck, whether you need to loose 5lbs, 10lbs, 20lbs or even 200 we can do this!
 

5 comments:

MICHELE said...

YOU ARE SUCH A POSITIVE PERSON I LOVE IT! I HAVE NEVER LOST THE WEIGHT FROM HAVING MY SON 7 YEARS AGO! BUT HEY YOU KNOW WHAT DOESNT MEAN I CANT DO IT NOW, YOU ARE SO RIGHT!

Cindy/French subscriber said...

Thank you for your tips! I don't really need to lose weight but I take an hormonal treatment who makes me gain weight so I have to pay attention on what I eat, do more workout and mainly don't eat between the meal otherwise I'm gonna have to do a real diet!! So thank you again it's more motivating to know that someone is doing the same thing.
I'm gonna apply your tips!

Brianna said...

you should try zumba! it is sooo fun, and a great workout. :)

gina said...

Thanks for keeping things so real. I've been trying to lose weight right along with you and have been having my challenges as well.Holidays only make it worse....esp with kids being home more. You are such an inspiration...love your channels!

Jaye said...

I'm having the same issue. I was doing really good until my husband returned home from his deployment and my diet went right out the window. I'll definitely check in for some motivation. I really need it, lol.